Rogue Drone Harassment, Level 4


Last edited by JeanInkura:
table
Tue, 02 May 2017 17:49 UTC


Hostiles: Rogue Drones
Mission type: Encounter
Space type: Deadspace with Gate

Damage dealt: Explosive/ Kinetic
Recommended damage dealing: EM

Webifier/ Warp Disruptor: Elite Frigates
Extras: Conditional Spawns

Recommended Ships: Dominix, Astarte, Abaddon, Apocalypse
Difficulty: Easy
Video: Ishtar, Raven Navy Issue, Dominix, Machariel, Abaddon


No hostiles at initial gate.


1st Pocket

Upon warp in, you will find a single hostile, the Kayzum Mother Drone, which will call in reinforcements upon reaching a certain level of damage:
Reinforcement Spawns will aggro your Drones.

Single Ship (70km)

1x Battleship (Kayzum Mother Drone)

1st Spawn (27- 53km)

1x Frigate (Hunter/ Silverfish Alvi)
1x Elite Frigate (Strain Render Alvi) Webifier/ Warp Disruptor
3x Cruiser (Wrecker Alvum/ Bomber Alvum)
1x Battlecruiser (Defeater Alvatis)

2nd Spawn (20- 47km)

0- 2x Frigate (Silverfish Alvi)
0- 2x Elite Frigate (Strain Render Alvi) Webifier/ Warp Disruptor
3x Cruiser (Bomber/ Destructor Alvum)
1x Battlecruiser (Defeater Alvatis)

3rd Spawn (20- 53km)

2x Frigate (Devilfish/ Silverfish Alvi)
2x Cruiser (Annihilator Alvum)
2x Battlecruiser (Crippler Alvatis)

4th Spawn (20- 55km)

1- 2x Frigate (Hunter/ Raider Alvi)
0- 1x Elite Frigate (Strain Splinter Alvi) Webifier/ Warp Disruptor
2x Cruiser (Devastator Alvum)
2x Battlecruiser (Striker Alvatis)


Acceleration gate to the next pocket is at 7km.


2nd Pocket

Single Group (19- 23km)

Auto Aggro.
1x Cruiser (Bomber Alvum)
1x Battlecruiser (Defeater Alvatis)
3x Battleship (Alvus Controller/ Swarm Preserver Alvus)

Mining
1st Pocket: 41x Veldspar asteroids (20- 60km, 889,059 Units).
2nd Pocket: 32x Veldspar asteroids (6- 19km, 279,059 Units).

Optional Approach
Stop shooting the Mother Drone and take out each spawn, this avoids getting swarmed and possibly overwhelmed by their combined DPS.
If your ship is well tanked, you may opt to finish the Mother Drone first and take out the swarm as it approaches.
The highest DPS in this Pocket comes from the Mother Drone.

Loot and Bounty
Mother Ship drops an Elite Drone AI.
Loot + Salvage: ~8.8 mil
Bounty: ~4.8 mil.


Ship Detail


QtyNameOrbit
(km)
Velocity
Max (m/s)
Shield
(hp)
Armor
(hp)
Shield & Armor ResistDPS (hp/s)
EMThKinExpEMThKinExp
2Annihilator Alvum3.84501,10040022324252--618
2Crippler Alvatis54009001,90030405060--1140
4Defeater Alvatis224008001,80030405060--1831
2Destructor Alvum3.84501,000350213141511212--
2Devastator Alvum24.34501,2004502333435354-18
1Devilfish Alvi1.55502506008182838-102-
2Hunter Alvi9.65505002006162636--29
3Silverfish Alvi1.55502255507172737--28
1Strain Render Alvi1.990017545019324455-133-
1Strain Splinter Alvi1.890015040019324455--312
2Striker Alvatis54001,0002,00030405060--4212
2Wrecker Alvum3.645090030020304050129--
24 Ships TotalAverage/ Total17,65021,500203141512083739



CategoryMissions
CategoryLevel4

There are 65 comments on this page. [Display comments]

R and L Electronics has a VX3R
YAESU VX3R, VX-3R , 2m/70cm 1.5W/1W 1.8-76MHz/108-999.9MHz RX (CELLBL)
RandL has link to Manufacturer info on the VX3R here.
R&L has a link to the Eham review on the VX3R here.
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional :: Valid CSS :: Powered by WikkaWiki